prawo naprawcze

English translation: reorganization law

15:25 Nov 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: prawo naprawcze
nazwa Ustawy Prawo Upadlosciowe i Naprawcze
jola
English translation:reorganization law
Explanation:
law on corporate bankruptcy and reorganization
On February 28, 2003 the Polish parliament passed a new law on corporate bankruptcy
and reorganization, which will come into force on October 1, 2003 ...
www.kochanskioffices.com.pl/events/publikacje/ x_index.php?pid=7&lang=pl
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Wydaje mi sie ze restructuring law jest bardziej trafne, ale badzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rehabilitation law
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4było
makary
4reorganization law
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reorganization law


Explanation:
law on corporate bankruptcy and reorganization
On February 28, 2003 the Polish parliament passed a new law on corporate bankruptcy
and reorganization, which will come into force on October 1, 2003 ...
www.kochanskioffices.com.pl/events/publikacje/ x_index.php?pid=7&lang=pl

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
Wydaje mi sie ze restructuring law jest bardziej trafne, ale badzo dziekuje

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rehabilitation law


Explanation:
Tak to tlumaczy Tepis, spotkalem sie rowniez z sanation law. Co dokument to inna nazwa :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-21 15:47:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calosc: Bankruptcy and Rehabilitation Law


    Reference: http://www1.warsawvoice.pl/view/1478
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
4 hrs

agree  Magda Dziadosz: Tepis to nawet nieźle uzasadnił
6 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day 17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
było


Explanation:
można sobie co¶ wybrać
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search