kształcenie wielostronne

English translation: multilateral education

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kształcenie wielostronne
English translation:multilateral education
Entered by: Krys Williams

16:41 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: kształcenie wielostronne
jeden z tematów dot. studiów - brak szerszego kontekstu. "Modyfikacja systemu klasowo-lekcyjnego, nauczanie problemowo grupowe. Kształcenie wielostronne. Nauczanie programowe...."
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
multilateral education
Explanation:
"Cross-Cultural Solutions: A Multilateral Education Model"
Selected response from:

Krys Williams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multilateral education
Krys Williams
4multi-profile education
A.G.
3versatile education
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kształcenie wielostronne
multilateral education


Explanation:
"Cross-Cultural Solutions: A Multilateral Education Model"


    Reference: http://www.fipse.aed.org/grantshow.cfm?grantNumber=P116J0000...
Krys Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kształcenie wielostronne
multi-profile education


Explanation:
... ergo a developed and extensive network of educational establishments that ensure permanent, multi-level and multi-profile education of citizens. ...
www.uceps.org/eng/show/477/ - 10k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-25 17:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ar need for a multi-faceted education and enforcement
project. GOALS AND OBJECTIVES. A one-year program would be conducted. ...

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kształcenie wielostronne
versatile education


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-04-25 17:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.usc.edu.au/handbook12004/ progs_ug/arts_socsci/AR301.asp.htm
The Bachelor of Arts program offers a broad, versatile education with skills and knowledge relevant to a number of careers. ...

ok. 500 stron dla całej frazy


ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search