zaprezentować wiedzę

English translation: demonstrate knowledge

11:39 Dec 7, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: zaprezentować wiedzę
w konkursie tym czytelnicy będą musieli nie tylko rozwiązać dany problem, ale też zaprezentować swą wiedzę na dany temat.
izabela28
English translation:demonstrate knowledge
Explanation:
Trochę przykładów:
http://tinyurl.com/j83szha
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3demonstrate knowledge
Robert Foltyn
3present (their) knowledge
geopiet
3showcase one's knowledge of a given/particular subject
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
demonstrate knowledge


Explanation:
Trochę przykładów:
http://tinyurl.com/j83szha

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: jak najbardziej
42 mins

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

agree  petrolhead
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
showcase one's knowledge of a given/particular subject


Explanation:
Another commonly-used option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2016-12-07 11:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?site=&source=hp&ei=E_lHWMzqEYa...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 386

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
present (their) knowledge


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/bHdaOp

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search