spostrzeżenia

English translation: observations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spostrzeżenia
English translation:observations
Entered by: K Joanna Czubak

08:15 Dec 26, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: spostrzeżenia
strategia i priorytety Rosji - spostrzeżenia
izabela28
observations
Explanation:
Observational research is one of research techniques commonly used in social studies.
Selected response from:

K Joanna Czubak
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1observations
K Joanna Czubak
3 +1insights
geopiet
3 +1insights into ...
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observations


Explanation:
Observational research is one of research techniques commonly used in social studies.

K Joanna Czubak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk
3 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insights into ...


Explanation:
As a complete expression:
insights into the strategy and priorities of Russia

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geopiet
8 mins
  -> Thank you, geopiet.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insights


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: A meeting of the minds.:)
10 mins
  -> :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search