przemawiają za tym

English translation: This is demonstrated/reflected by (...)

22:16 Dec 27, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: przemawiają za tym
Chiny obecnie utrwalają swoją pozycję mocarstwową w regionie. Przemawiają za tym duży wzrost gospodarczy, aktywna polityka zewnętrzna itp
izabela28
English translation:This is demonstrated/reflected by (...)
Explanation:
Inna opcja :)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2This is demonstrated/reflected by (...)
Rafal Piotrowski
3 +2It manifests itself through...
Dariusz Saczuk
3This view is supported by the
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It manifests itself through...


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-27 22:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..., which manifests itself...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Jak najbardziej też :)
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Rafal.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
42 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This is demonstrated/reflected by (...)


Explanation:
Inna opcja :)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk: Yup.
1 min
  -> Thx :)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
37 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
This view is supported by the


Explanation:
This view is supported by its substantial economic growth, great activity in the foreign relations sphere, etc.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 265




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search