przygotowanie do zawodu

English translation: teacher education and job training/preparation

16:30 Feb 4, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: przygotowanie do zawodu
Artykuł poświęcony jest problematyce kształcenia i przygotowania nauczycieli do zawodu
izabela28
English translation:teacher education and job training/preparation
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-02-05 02:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Student Teaching and Job Preparation Workshop | College of Education ...
https://education.uiowa.edu › events › stu...
Student Teaching and Job Preparation Workshop ... Hear from a recent graduate of the Teacher Education Program, a Cooperating Teacher, and a College Supervisor on student ...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1teacher education and job training/preparation
Dariusz Saczuk
3preparation for a profession
geopiet


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preparation for a profession


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teacher education and job training/preparation


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-02-05 02:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Student Teaching and Job Preparation Workshop | College of Education ...
https://education.uiowa.edu › events › stu...
Student Teaching and Job Preparation Workshop ... Hear from a recent graduate of the Teacher Education Program, a Cooperating Teacher, and a College Supervisor on student ...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 386
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, Grzegorz.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search