możliwie korzystny

English translation: possibly beneficial

22:47 Mar 29, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: możliwie korzystny
narzędzie, które posłuży do osiągnięcia możliwie korzystnego scenariusza dla tych, którzy...
izabela28
English translation:possibly beneficial
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1potentially advantageous
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1possibly beneficial
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possibly beneficial


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 350
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marquis: that's what I thought ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marquis.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potentially advantageous


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marquis: but this one is nice as well :-))
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search