uwzględniający

English translation: covering

12:43 Aug 7, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: uwzględniający
jest to poszerzone, zaktualizowane wydanie wprowadzenia do teorii marketingu uwzględniające najważniejsze dla tej dziedziny tematy
izabela28
English translation:covering
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1covering
Dariusz Saczuk
4including
marzena l
3 +1(that) encompasses
Katarzyna Gelger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
covering


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 350
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Gelger
37 mins
  -> Thanks!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(that) encompasses


Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
52 mins
  -> Dziękuję

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including


Explanation:
including (but not limited to)

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search