żywa prezentacja

English translation: lively presentation

13:13 Aug 7, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: żywa prezentacja
książka stanowi skondensowaną, żywą prezentację aktualnego stanu wiedzy
izabela28
English translation:lively presentation
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3lively presentation
Katarzyna Gelger
4engaging picture
marzena l
4live presentation
VirtualKat


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lively presentation


Explanation:
Propozycja

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
31 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  legato
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
live presentation


Explanation:
.

VirtualKat
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engaging picture


Explanation:
another option

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search