pozwala na opracowanie

English translation: facilitates designing, makes it possible to design

12:44 Aug 8, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: pozwala na opracowanie
Rozwój technologii ma coraz większy wpływ na system edukacji, pozwala na opracowanie nowych metod nauczania
izabela28
English translation:facilitates designing, makes it possible to design
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facilitates designing, makes it possible to design
Dariusz Saczuk
3which promotes/serves as a catalyst for/makes feasible the development of new teaching methods
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitates designing, makes it possible to design


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which promotes/serves as a catalyst for/makes feasible the development of new teaching methods


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-08-08 14:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They broke the traditional mould more drastically than had ever been done before, and thus made more feasible the development of new teaching methods
https://books.google.com/books?id=3yWU6PdHjl4C&pg=PA98&lpg=P...

ccccccc
The various pedagogical trends have often promoted the development of new teaching methods, or, it may have been a new teaching method
http://www.nefmi.gov.hu/kozoktatas/kozoktatasi/comenius-2000...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search