wchodzić w skład

English translation: x constitutes an important component of

12:55 Aug 8, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: wchodzić w skład
w skład chemii organicznej wchodzi ważny obszar chemii supramolekularnej
izabela28
English translation:x constitutes an important component of
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-08-08 13:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So: supramolecular chemistry constitutes an...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3organic chemistry includes/comprises an important field of supramoleculr chemistry
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3x constitutes an important component of
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
x constitutes an important component of


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-08-08 13:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So: supramolecular chemistry constitutes an...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organic chemistry includes/comprises an important field of supramoleculr chemistry


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search