podstawowe elementy gimnastyczne/elementy bazowe

English translation: basic gymnastic elements/base elements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podstawowe elementy gimnastyczne/elementy bazowe
English translation:basic gymnastic elements/base elements
Entered by: Joanna Juszczak

12:14 Jan 9, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / gymnastics
Polish term or phrase: podstawowe elementy gimnastyczne/elementy bazowe
Kontekst: • Podstawy techniki elementów bazowych na poszczególnych przyrządach wieloboju gimnastycznego
Technika i metodyka nauczania podstawowych elementów gimnastycznych na przyrządach

Podałam dwie opcje, bo myślę, że chodzi o to samo.

Myślałam o "basic gymnastics skills", ale może ktoś się lepiej na tym zna i ma lepszy pomysł. Dziękuję.
Joanna Juszczak
Ireland
basic gymnastic elements/base elements
Explanation:
Winter Parktakes by Fairfax County Park Authority - issuu
issuu › fcpa › docs › wi15-parktakes
Skills cover basic gymnastic elements, including rings, parallel bars, vault, floor skills and tumble trak. ... PVS B/BB Championships. Lee.
Kinesiology - Croatian scientific

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2019-01-09 12:30:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.;-)
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
I tym razem ta odpowiedź najbardziej mi pasowała do kontekstu. Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fundamentals of gymnastics/basic skills
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3basic gymnastic elements/base elements
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basic gymnastic elements/base elements


Explanation:
Winter Parktakes by Fairfax County Park Authority - issuu
issuu › fcpa › docs › wi15-parktakes
Skills cover basic gymnastic elements, including rings, parallel bars, vault, floor skills and tumble trak. ... PVS B/BB Championships. Lee.
Kinesiology - Croatian scientific

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2019-01-09 12:30:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.;-)

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
I tym razem ta odpowiedź najbardziej mi pasowała do kontekstu. Dziękuję za pomoc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Czyli jednak elements. Dziękuję!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fundamentals of gymnastics/basic skills


Explanation:
Basic skills required for the gymnast are flexibility, core strength, balance, upper and lower-body strength, power, mental focus, discipline, and dedication. Although not necessarily a skill, commitment is mandatory and is often assessed by gymnastic coaches.
https://www.sharecare.com/health/gymnastics/basic-skills-nee...

cccccccccc
U100 - Fundamentals of Gymnastics Instruction
The focus of the Fundamentals of Gymnastics Instruction Course is predominantly on the recreational gymnastics levels, however the information is applicable to all levels, from preschool, to school-age, to competitive athletes. The skills presented are basic skills advancing no higher than levels 2 or 3
https://usagym.org/pages/education/courses/U100/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za pomysły.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search