Jasny i zrozumiały system rozwoju pracowników.

English translation: A clear and easy-to-understand employee development system

13:59 Feb 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Jasny i zrozumiały system rozwoju pracowników.
management
Bogdan
English translation:A clear and easy-to-understand employee development system
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A clear and easy-to-understand employee development system
Lota
4Transparent and comprehensible employee development system
Piotr Grabias
4A clear-cut employees development system.
Hanna Burdon
4 -1A clearly understood employees development system
Brian Goode


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A clear-cut employees development system.


Explanation:
A clear-cut employees development system / programme.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
A clearly understood employees development system


Explanation:
No comments

Brian Goode
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: this means "zrozumiany" a nie zrozumialy
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transparent and comprehensible employee development system


Explanation:
How about that ?

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A clear and easy-to-understand employee development system


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search