półpierścień

English translation: halfring

16:47 Dec 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / metal processing
Polish term or phrase: półpierścień
Niewłaściwa nastawa półpierścieni
makary
English translation:halfring
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2halfring
Andrzej Lejman
1semi-torus
Creol


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
halfring


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.unimat.com.pl/szybkozlacza_e.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
4 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
87 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
semi-torus


Explanation:
to tylko sugestia

Creol
Poland




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search