piec komorowy - sylitowy

English translation: Box-type furnace/chamber furnace

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:piec komorowy
English translation:Box-type furnace/chamber furnace
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:13 Jan 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: piec komorowy - sylitowy
piec komorowy - sylitowy (obróbka termiczna)
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Box-type furnace/chamber furnace
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
OK
piece sylitowe to jakaś odmiana ?? Bo wersja "Box-type furnace/chamber furnace" dotyczy ogólnie pieca komorowego


2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Box-type furnace/chamber furnace
Witold
4sylite chamber furnace
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Box-type furnace/chamber furnace


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
OK
piece sylitowe to jakaś odmiana ?? Bo wersja "Box-type furnace/chamber furnace" dotyczy ogólnie pieca komorowego


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sylite chamber furnace


Explanation:
element.html
... Minerals found in Potassium: There are many minerals found in Potassium. Some
of them are carnallite, feldspar, saltpeter, greensand, and sylite. ...
www.pmsd.k12.pa.us/schools/manor/student/ ptable/g85/Potassium/Potassium.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

NIE ZNALAZLAM NIESTETY NIC PO ANGIELSKU O PIECACH SYLITOWYCH



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search