materiały drewnopodobne

English translation: wood-based imitation material OR immitation wood

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materiały drewnopodobne
English translation:wood-based imitation material OR immitation wood
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:45 Jan 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: materiały drewnopodobne
materiałów drewnopodobne
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
wood-based imitation material OR immitation wood
Explanation:
imitation/immitative wood

wood-based imitation material
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wood-based imitation material OR immitation wood
Martina Schwartz
3wood-like materials
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wood-like materials


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.polymercomposites.co.uk/pdf/Recycling.PDF
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/environment/ecolabel/pdf/furniture...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wood-based imitation material OR immitation wood


Explanation:
imitation/immitative wood

wood-based imitation material

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
OK!
MA




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search