planowany termin realizacji

English translation: anticipated course date

11:09 Jan 31, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: planowany termin realizacji
planowany termin realizacji szkolenia ...
kgas (X)
English translation:anticipated course date
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2anticipated course date
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
4 +1scheduled training (course) completion deadline
PAS
4appointed time for the training (program) to be completed
NADIYA_P


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheduled training (course) completion deadline


Explanation:
planned...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:53:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w ogóle to czy \"termin realizacji\" nie oznacza \"czas trwania\", a nie \"ukończenia\"?

wtedy jak najbardziej powinno być jak napisał Jarosław Rutkowski

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe: completion dates
20 mins
  -> tak, oczywiście

neutral  leff: coś mi się 'deadline' kłóci z 'planowanym terminem'. Chyba 'date' będzie lepsze
1 hr
  -> jw.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anticipated course date


Explanation:
propozycja

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
43 days

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appointed time for the training (program) to be completed


Explanation:
just a proposal based on my understanding of Polish :))

NADIYA_P
United States




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search