sufit kasetonowy

English translation: coffer ceiling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sufit kasetonowy
English translation:coffer ceiling
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

12:48 May 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / budowlane
Polish term or phrase: sufit kasetonowy
budowlane
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
coffer ceiling
Explanation:
CASE STUDY #2, Carpentry Plans, Coffer Ceiling. · · · · ·. ... You will see,
up close on the coffer ceiling frame you can see all it takes to build it. ...
www.beforethearchitect.com/CS-CS2.htm - 14k - Kopia - Podobne strony


i ok. 3600 haseł z Googla
Selected response from:

emis
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1coffer ceiling
emis
3coffer ceiling
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coffer ceiling


Explanation:
CASE STUDY #2, Carpentry Plans, Coffer Ceiling. · · · · ·. ... You will see,
up close on the coffer ceiling frame you can see all it takes to build it. ...
www.beforethearchitect.com/CS-CS2.htm - 14k - Kopia - Podobne strony


i ok. 3600 haseł z Googla


    Reference: http://www.beforethearchitect.com/D-CS2.htm
emis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
34 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coffer ceiling


Explanation:
German English Italian French
Kassettendecke coffer ceiling soffitto a cassettoni plafond ŕ caissons
http://www.archinform.net/stich/1562.htm?ID=d81c184fd4ac0b25...


    Reference: http://www.archinform.net/stich/1562.htm?ID=d81c184fd4ac0b25...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search