zwiększenie składnika Ceny Kontraktowej

English translation: an increase in the Contract Price element

06:25 Oct 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zwiększenie składnika Ceny Kontraktowej
w Kontrakcie na roboty budowlane
emis
English translation:an increase in the Contract Price element
Explanation:
an increase in the element of the Contract Price

Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...an increase of a contract price component...
Andrzej Mierzejewski
5an increase in the Contract Price element
makary
5an increase in the Contract Price element
makary


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an increase in the Contract Price element


Explanation:
an increase in the element of the Contract Price




    www.constructionweblinks.com/Resources/Industry_Reports__Newsletters/ June_19_2000/Contractors_Claim.htm
    www.indygov.org/purch/general_conditions/ html/gc_09.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
dziękuję

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an increase in the Contract Price element


Explanation:
an increase in the element of the Contract Price




    www.constructionweblinks.com/Resources/Industry_Reports__Newsletters/ June_19_2000/Contractors_Claim.htm
    www.indygov.org/purch/general_conditions/ html/gc_09.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...an increase of a contract price component...


Explanation:
The Base Date Contract Price component of …


    Reference: http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/other/dfat/treaties/1997/24.htm...
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2512




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search