podej¶cie pod zlewozmywak

English translation: drain pipe entry for the sink

12:48 Nov 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / budowlane
Polish term or phrase: podej¶cie pod zlewozmywak
"ABC musi wykonać podej¶cie pod zlewozmywak w pokoju pilotów -150 cm od ¶ciany o¶ 14."

Trochę humorystycznie mi się to kojarzy: "podej¶cie dla pilotów" :)

ale na poważnie o nie wiem jak to nazwać po angielsku
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:drain pipe entry for the sink
Explanation:
przez analogię do podejścia do zmywarki i podejścia do pralki, które mam na obrazku w słowniku obrazkowym ang- fr
Selected response from:

tlumaczka
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drain pipe entry for the sink
tlumaczka
4drain for the sink
makary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drain for the sink


Explanation:
Proponuję takie podej¶cie, bo podej¶cie do l±dowania wykonuje się gdzie indziej :)


    Reference: http://www.tjader.com/glossary.html
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drain pipe entry for the sink


Explanation:
przez analogię do podejścia do zmywarki i podejścia do pralki, które mam na obrazku w słowniku obrazkowym ang- fr


    Sl. obrazkowy ang-fr, 'ALFA" Wwa 1990 ( przedruk z wydania kanadyjskiego)
tlumaczka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search