stan zaawansowania rzeczowego

English translation: contract execution status

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stan zaawansowania rzeczowego
English translation:contract execution status
Entered by: awdotia

10:11 Dec 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: stan zaawansowania rzeczowego
mowa o realizacji kontraktu (roboty budowlane)
awdotia
Poland
contract execution status
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2003-12-04 10:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...i następuje lista wykonanych robór itp.
propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2contract execution status
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2physical/material progress status
nrabate


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract execution status


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2003-12-04 10:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...i następuje lista wykonanych robór itp.
propozycja

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2416

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: niezła propozycja...
5 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  TranslateWithMe
10 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
physical/material progress status


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search