wyciskanie sworzni zwrotniczych

English translation: kingpin pusher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:narzędzie do wyciskania sworzni zwrotniczych
English translation:kingpin pusher
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

16:50 Dec 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wyciskanie sworzni zwrotniczych
Urządzenie do wyciskania sworzni zwrotniczych pojazdów samochodowych
sworzeń zwr. - king-pin
a to wyciskanie?
TranslateWithMe
Poland
kingpin pusher
Explanation:
Termin po angielsku jest znacznie krótszy. Proszę zwrócić uwagę, że propozycja dotyczy nazwy całego urządzenia.

King Pin Pusher OTC4240. King Pin Pusher OTC4240. OTC-4240: King Pin
and Brake Pin pusher 30-ton capacity Hydraulic force and recision ...
www.etoolcart.com/browseproducts/ King-Pin-Pusher-OTC4240.HTML

OTC Hydraulics
... Three-bar engine support with 700lb. capacity. Includes: Support arm, transverse engine bar and cable sand hooks. KING PIN PUSHER W/HYDRAULICS. Item #. OTC-4240. ...
www.dmstools.com/otc_hydraulics.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 55 mins (2003-12-16 19:46:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

king pin pusher (raczej pisane oddzielnie wg. przykładów)
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kingpin pusher
Romuald Pawlikowski
3king-pin squeezing out
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
king-pin squeezing out


Explanation:
to tak słownikowo (NT), ale poczekaj na mądrzejszych

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kingpin pusher


Explanation:
Termin po angielsku jest znacznie krótszy. Proszę zwrócić uwagę, że propozycja dotyczy nazwy całego urządzenia.

King Pin Pusher OTC4240. King Pin Pusher OTC4240. OTC-4240: King Pin
and Brake Pin pusher 30-ton capacity Hydraulic force and recision ...
www.etoolcart.com/browseproducts/ King-Pin-Pusher-OTC4240.HTML

OTC Hydraulics
... Three-bar engine support with 700lb. capacity. Includes: Support arm, transverse engine bar and cable sand hooks. KING PIN PUSHER W/HYDRAULICS. Item #. OTC-4240. ...
www.dmstools.com/otc_hydraulics.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 55 mins (2003-12-16 19:46:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

king pin pusher (raczej pisane oddzielnie wg. przykładów)

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: tu jest ładny opis i foto: http://www.mytoolchest.com/CustomerService/datatoolchest_53....
25 mins

agree  Immo
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search