maty ażurowe

English translation: honeycomb mat

19:13 Dec 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: maty ażurowe
takie na wycieraczki przed drzwiami (do butów)
Gregor
English translation:honeycomb mat
Explanation:
analogicznie do wszystkich azurowych elementow (patrz moje pytania o 'honeycomb') :-)
oczywiscie zartuje, to pewnie nazywa sie inaczej
Selected response from:

Barbara Piela
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4openwork mats
Ryszard Matuszewski
4grid (floor) mats
nrabate
1 +2honeycomb mat
Barbara Piela


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
openwork mats


Explanation:
.

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 163

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
honeycomb mat


Explanation:
analogicznie do wszystkich azurowych elementow (patrz moje pytania o 'honeycomb') :-)
oczywiscie zartuje, to pewnie nazywa sie inaczej

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: nie ma co być skromną. http://www.geyer-hosaja.com.pl/en/oferta/maty_azurowe/index.... :-) Dziwactwa będą wychodziły, ale Basiu, tu jesteś "kryta". Producencka nazwa :-)
2 hrs
  -> No ale "tyle dziwactw chodzi w sieci".....:-)

agree  Immo
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maty ażurowe
grid (floor) mats


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search