system kasowo-księgowy/fiskalny stacji paliw

English translation: electronic cash register / POS system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system kasowo-ksiegowy / fiskalny stacji paliw
English translation:electronic cash register / POS system
Entered by: TranslateThis

09:02 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / LPG station
Polish term or phrase: system kasowo-księgowy/fiskalny stacji paliw
Instalacja sondy PertoVend na zbiorniku gazu i transfer danych do zainstalowanego systemu kasowo-księgowego
Do współpracy z sondą przeznaczony został kontroler SiteSentinel II. Posiada on wbudowany wyświetlacz oraz klawiaturę, dzięki czemu system SiteSentinel II jest dostępny również dla personelu stacji.
Istnieje możliwość transferu danych z sondy do systemu kasowo-fiskalnego stacji paliw.
Sonda PetroVend daje możliwość rejestrowania poziomu gazu w zbiorniku, temperatury medium, wielkości dostawy gazu.
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
electronic cash register/ POS system
Explanation:
Moze to Ci pomoze:

Sample Code Retail Unattended ColdFusion
... is, a self-service station such as a gas station or ticket booth). In this case, you should ... Set terminaltype to : POS for an electronic cash register or integrated POS system, STANDALONE for a point ...
www.linkpoint.com/support/lpintguide/helpfiles/sample_code_...

Sample Code Retail Unattended Java
... is, a self-service station such as a gas station or ticket booth). In this case, you should ... set terminaltype to POS for an electronic cash register or integrated POS system, STANDALONE for a point ...

www.linkpoint.com/support/lpintguide/helpfiles/sample_code_... Cached page 8/19/2005


Glossary of Terms For The Electronic
... for by traditional retailers (e.g. gas station or restaurant) and all other situations ... settlement. ECR Chargeback Period See Electronic Cash Register . The number of calendar days in which ...
www.mobileartisans.com/Bankcard_Processing_Terms.pdf

***
POS System (Point-of-Sale System)
http://www.tripod-tech.com/POS/C_POS/Product/possystem.htm
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
Grading comment
OK. Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3electronic cash register/ POS system
TranslateThis
2Petrol station's fiscal/accounting system
Dorota Crates


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Petrol station's fiscal/accounting system


Explanation:
Nie wiem czy accounting system pokryje tez system kasowy w jednym sformuowaniu? Chyba tak?

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 108

576 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system kasowo-księgowy/fiskalny stacji paliw
electronic cash register/ POS system


Explanation:
Moze to Ci pomoze:

Sample Code Retail Unattended ColdFusion
... is, a self-service station such as a gas station or ticket booth). In this case, you should ... Set terminaltype to : POS for an electronic cash register or integrated POS system, STANDALONE for a point ...
www.linkpoint.com/support/lpintguide/helpfiles/sample_code_...

Sample Code Retail Unattended Java
... is, a self-service station such as a gas station or ticket booth). In this case, you should ... set terminaltype to POS for an electronic cash register or integrated POS system, STANDALONE for a point ...

www.linkpoint.com/support/lpintguide/helpfiles/sample_code_... Cached page 8/19/2005


Glossary of Terms For The Electronic
... for by traditional retailers (e.g. gas station or restaurant) and all other situations ... settlement. ECR Chargeback Period See Electronic Cash Register . The number of calendar days in which ...
www.mobileartisans.com/Bankcard_Processing_Terms.pdf

***
POS System (Point-of-Sale System)
http://www.tripod-tech.com/POS/C_POS/Product/possystem.htm

TranslateThis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 425
Grading comment
OK. Dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search