wsparcie merytoryczne

English translation: technical support (assistance)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wsparcie merytoryczne
English translation:technical support (assistance)
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:09 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / infrastruktura
Polish term or phrase: wsparcie merytoryczne
- Zapewnienie wsparcia w zakresie nadzoru merytorycznego w realizacji prac i wdrażania systemu teleinformatycznego dla biura.
kermitka
tu: technical support (assistance)
Explanation:
ew. specialist support
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tu: technical support (assistance)
Adam Lankamer
4 -1meritorious support
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tu: technical support (assistance)


Explanation:
ew. specialist support

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Sax
8 mins

agree  MaKorz
51 mins

agree  TranslateThis
1 hr

agree  legato
4 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
meritorious support


Explanation:
... zasadniczo rzecz ujmując ...
ms

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adam Lankamer: "meritorious" nie znaczy wcale "merytoryczny", lecz "zasługujący na uznanie", "chwalebny"
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search