kanaly dupleksowe

English translation: duplex channels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kanaly dupleksowe
English translation:duplex channels
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

11:38 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: kanaly dupleksowe
przetarg nieograniczony na rezerwacje czestotliwosci kanalow o szerokosci 200 kHz
Rumpole
duplex channels
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1duplex channels
Adam Lankamer
4duplex channels
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duplex channels


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/dv4yv

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Radzimiński: That simple :)
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duplex channels


Explanation:
HTH



    Reference: http://www.meridian-tech.com/products.html
    Reference: http://www.navcen.uscg.gov/marcomms/high_frequency/rtchan4.h...
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search