linia informacyjna i linia rozrywkowa (0-700)

English translation: information line & entertainment line

12:54 May 31, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: linia informacyjna i linia rozrywkowa (0-700)
Terminy te występują w Umowie o Współpracy
kuzma
English translation:information line & entertainment line
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4information hotline / entertainment hotline
petrolhead
3 +1information line & entertainment line
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information line & entertainment line


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information hotline / entertainment hotline


Explanation:
pierwszy link tylko dla dorosłych


    Reference: http://nevadahotspots.com/parlors.html
    Reference: http://www.ticketglobe.de/bestell_tp_l.afp?78
petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search