infolinia

English translation: infoline

20:57 Jun 8, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: infolinia
Występuje w fakturze za wyświadczone usługi (prowadzenie infolinii)
kuzma
English translation:infoline
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

M_M (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4helpline
bartek
4 +2infoline
M_M (X)
4 +1hotline
cquest
4information line
*eva*


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
helpline


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Macieks: tak sie mowi, tez 'support line'
3 mins

agree  DarekS: można by również zastanowić się nad call center a nawet w niektórych wypadkach helpdesk
14 mins

agree  Ireneusz Nagorny (X)
18 mins

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information line


Explanation:
http://www2.state.ga.us/Departments/dhr/facaline.html
http://www.cfsan.fda.gov/~comm/oicphone.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-08 21:10:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w fakturze można napisać po prostu:

information line service

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
infoline


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): www.infoline.org
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  dogandbone
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hotline


Explanation:
i parę innych (korzystanie z archiwum się przydaje)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/429079

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kulecki: Ano tak. I raczej non-PRO...
25 mins
  -> ano :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search