urzadzenia nadawczo-odbiorcze GSM

English translation: GSM transmitting - receiving device

16:35 Aug 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: urzadzenia nadawczo-odbiorcze GSM
?
EwaG (X)
English translation:GSM transmitting - receiving device
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9dk7y
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2GSM Transmission/ Receiving devices
DarekS
3 +1GSM transmitting - receiving device
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
GSM transmitting - receiving device


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9dk7y

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: or "transmitter-receiver"
13 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
GSM Transmission/ Receiving devices


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-08-15 17:04:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub \"GSM Transmitting/Receiving devices\"
albo \"GSM Transmitting/Receiving units\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 41 mins (2005-08-15 20:17:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Transceiver = transmitter-receiver (nadajnik-odbiornik)

DarekS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthew Hammond (X)
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Alexander Onishko
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search