Krajowa Tablica Przeznaczeń Częstotliwości

English translation: National / Domestic Common Allocation

20:16 Sep 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: Krajowa Tablica Przeznaczeń Częstotliwości
wprowadzona rozporządzeniem RM, Dz.U. 2005.134.1127
w niej 581 pozycji, w każdej pasmo częstotliwości, przeznaczenie (np Stała Ruchoma Radiolokalizacja), po czym Użytkowanie - cywilne,rządowe, lub cywilno-rządowe
pidzej
Poland
English translation:National / Domestic Common Allocation
Explanation:
http://www.urtip.gov.pl/_gAllery/11/48/1148.pdf

rajowa Tablica Przeznaczeń Częstotliwo¶ci wraz z komentarzem. ... jak iz
europejskich przeznaczeń częstotliwo¶ci ECA (European Common Allocation), ...
www.urtip.gov.pl/urtip/index.jsp?place=Lead08&news_cat_id=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-09-19 20:22:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aha, Table - ot gapa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-09-19 20:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National ? Domestic Designation Table

What are the designation of emissions allotted to amateur radio service? The most
common designation of emissions, which are allotted to hams, are: ...
www.vigyanprasar.com/ham/emissiontypes.htm

VSAT is a common designation for various satellite systems all using small ...
The next Radio Conference, WRC-2000, will be held during the period 13 March ...
www.tst.dk/uk/publications/status/annex2.htm
421 of 6 June 2002 on Radio Frequencies, the following provisions shall apply:
... FWA is a common designation for wireless access networks capable of ...
www.itst.dk/image.asp?page=image&objno=123079219

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-09-19 20:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nieba bym Ci uchylila i gzrebala dalej, ale pakuje walizki i grunt mi się pali - szukalabym po roznicach na trasie AmE i BrE, jesli takowe by byly, ale nie dam rady
niech zostanie allocation
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1National Frequency Allocation Table
Jerry Dean
4National / Domestic Common Allocation
bartek


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Frequency Allocation Table


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-09-19 20:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NATIONAL FREQUENCY ALLOCATION PLAN-2002 (NFAP-2002)
(1)Introduction (2) International and National Frequency Allocation Table
(3) Footnotes to International Frequency Allocation Table
[4] Remarks in the National Frequency Allocation Table
(5) Channelling Plans
http://www.dotindia.com/wpcc/NFAP/draftnfap2002.htm


Jerry Dean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: http://www.cept.org/files/1050/Tools and Services/EFIS - ECO...
2828 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Krajowa Tablica Przeznaczeń Częstotliwo�ci
National / Domestic Common Allocation


Explanation:
http://www.urtip.gov.pl/_gAllery/11/48/1148.pdf

rajowa Tablica Przeznaczeń Częstotliwo¶ci wraz z komentarzem. ... jak iz
europejskich przeznaczeń częstotliwo¶ci ECA (European Common Allocation), ...
www.urtip.gov.pl/urtip/index.jsp?place=Lead08&news_cat_id=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-09-19 20:22:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aha, Table - ot gapa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-09-19 20:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National ? Domestic Designation Table

What are the designation of emissions allotted to amateur radio service? The most
common designation of emissions, which are allotted to hams, are: ...
www.vigyanprasar.com/ham/emissiontypes.htm

VSAT is a common designation for various satellite systems all using small ...
The next Radio Conference, WRC-2000, will be held during the period 13 March ...
www.tst.dk/uk/publications/status/annex2.htm
421 of 6 June 2002 on Radio Frequencies, the following provisions shall apply:
... FWA is a common designation for wireless access networks capable of ...
www.itst.dk/image.asp?page=image&objno=123079219

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-09-19 20:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nieba bym Ci uchylila i gzrebala dalej, ale pakuje walizki i grunt mi się pali - szukalabym po roznicach na trasie AmE i BrE, jesli takowe by byly, ale nie dam rady
niech zostanie allocation

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search