zestawiać przebieg

English translation: to route traffic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zestawiać przebieg
English translation:to route traffic
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki (X)

15:06 Oct 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / network
Polish term or phrase: zestawiać przebieg
Jak zorganizowany jest proces dostarczania usługi VoIP, np. kto kreuje abonenta, kto dostarcza urządzenia, kto zestawia przebieg?
anula
Poland
to route traffic
Explanation:
Nie spotkałem się z takim sformułowaniem...
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2to route traffic
Robert Zawadzki (X)
2prepares the statement
marzena l


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zestawiać przebieg
prepares the statement


Explanation:
być może

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zestawiać przebieg
to route traffic


Explanation:
Nie spotkałem się z takim sformułowaniem...

Robert Zawadzki (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search