odstep duplexowy

English translation: a duplex spacing of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odstep duplexowy
English translation:a duplex spacing of
Entered by: Maciej Spiewak

21:12 Dec 31, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: odstep duplexowy
Przetarg nieograniczony na rezerwację częstotliwości dla 99 dupleksowych kanałów, o szerokości 200 kHz każdy, z odstępem dupleksowym 95 MHz, o numerach od 512 do 610, w zakresach częstotliwości 1710–1730 MHz i 1805–1825 MHz, na obszarze całego kraju
Matthew Hammond (X)
a duplex spacing of
Explanation:
E,g.
MemoP-MP equipment may be used having a duplex spacing other than exactly 50 MHz. ... Point to point systems with a duplex spacing of 50 MHz ...
www.ero.dk/documentation/ docs/doc98/official/HTML/REC1403E.HTM - 23k -
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4duplex gap
bartek
3a duplex spacing of
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duplex gap


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/dxd72

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a duplex spacing of


Explanation:
E,g.
MemoP-MP equipment may be used having a duplex spacing other than exactly 50 MHz. ... Point to point systems with a duplex spacing of 50 MHz ...
www.ero.dk/documentation/ docs/doc98/official/HTML/REC1403E.HTM - 23k -


Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search