obce urządzenia końcowe

English translation: third-party terminal equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obce urządzenia końcowe
English translation:third-party terminal equipment
Entered by: LukaszPL

19:51 Sep 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: obce urządzenia końcowe
kontekst:

Ponieważ tutaj „obce urządzenia końcowe” mogą korzystać z sieci GSM-R Telekomunikacji Kolejowej, to nie można w 100% zapewnić, że te urządzenia końcowe wspierają również CS3 i CS4.

Cudzysłów jest w tekście "fabrycznie".
LukaszPL
Poland
third-party terminal equipment
Explanation:
lub: third-party terminals

Szedłbym bardziej w tę stronę.
http://tinyurl.com/4r2jhc
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3third-party terminal equipment
Maciek Drobka
4user terminals / terminal equipment
Vitals


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
user terminals / terminal equipment


Explanation:
user terminals


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...
Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
third-party terminal equipment


Explanation:
lub: third-party terminals

Szedłbym bardziej w tę stronę.
http://tinyurl.com/4r2jhc

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  M.A.B.
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  pikador
1 hr
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search