sprzedaż impulsowa

English translation: m-commerce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprzedaż impulsowa
English translation:m-commerce
Entered by: FishX

15:38 Oct 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: sprzedaż impulsowa
w umowie na temat platnosci mobilnych
FishX
Poland
m-commerce
Explanation:
jeżeli dobrze rozumiem kntekst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   55 min (2008-10-17 16:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

szkoda, że nie po polsku, ale nie znam rodzimego, przyjętego określenia
Selected response from:

Radek Roliński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impulse purchase or impulse buy
Andre Zuban
3m-commerce
Radek Roliński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impulse purchase or impulse buy


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Impulse_purchase

Andre Zuban
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Pytanie jest o sprzedaż, nie zakup - no ale z drugiej strony kontekst jest niejasny.
52 mins
  -> Zakup dla jednej strony to sprzedaż dla drugiej :).

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
m-commerce


Explanation:
jeżeli dobrze rozumiem kntekst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   55 min (2008-10-17 16:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

szkoda, że nie po polsku, ale nie znam rodzimego, przyjętego określenia


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/M-commerce
Radek Roliński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search