Umowa o Połączenie Sieci

English translation: Network Interconnect(ion) Agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Umowa o Połączenie Sieci
English translation:Network Interconnect(ion) Agreement
Entered by: bARBARA Marszalek

11:48 Jan 30, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: Umowa o Połączenie Sieci
postanowienia decyzji Prezesa UKE z dnia 4 sierpnia 2008 r. znak DRTH-WWM-60600-104/06(62), z uwzględnieniem zmian wynikających z treści Umowy o Połączeniu Sieci.
jakoś specjanie czy żywcem? z góry dzieki
bARBARA Marszalek
Network Interconnect(ion) Agreement
Explanation:
Tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/czzosw
Tu z TPSA:
http://tinyurl.com/as2wuu
Również Network Sharing Agreement:
http://tinyurl.com/byd7oc
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Network Interconnect(ion) Agreement
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4network connection contract
Antonina Erena


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
network connection contract


Explanation:
"For connection, itself, a separate network connection contract must be
concluded between the customer concerned and ONTRAS."


    Reference: http://www.ontras.com/content/Netzbetreiber/Downloads/Allgem...
    Reference: http://www.eon-gastransport.com/cps/rde/xbcr/SID-899A8872-86...
Antonina Erena
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Network Interconnect(ion) Agreement


Explanation:
Tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/czzosw
Tu z TPSA:
http://tinyurl.com/as2wuu
Również Network Sharing Agreement:
http://tinyurl.com/byd7oc

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search