numeracja

English translation: numbering

00:32 Mar 6, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: numeracja
Numeracja: ok. 100 numerów aktywnych, do przeniesienia komplet 1000 numerów - zakładamy przeniesienie numerów do proponowanej usługi.
titusfox
Poland
English translation:numbering
Explanation:
ew. numbers
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1numbering
Maciek Drobka
3number's transfer/assignment
CalBoy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numbering


Explanation:
ew. numbers

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz
34 mins
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
number's transfer/assignment


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie to mi wyglada na albo przeniesienie numerow, albo na podzial 1000 numerow na 100 aktywnych

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search