warsztat serwisowy

English translation: repair workshop, station

11:54 Jul 12, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: warsztat serwisowy
W zakładach jest również warsztat serwisowe, gdzie naprawia się telewizory, radia
izabela28
English translation:repair workshop, station
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-07-12 11:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply: SHOP
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5service workshop
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 +2repair workshop, station
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
repair workshop, station


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-07-12 11:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply: SHOP

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  legato: Repair shop
8 hrs
  -> Yup. Dzięki, legato!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
service workshop


Explanation:
Najprostsze rozwiązanie.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search