komputerowo telefoniczny system alarmowy

English translation: computerized/computer-based telephone alarm/alert/alerting system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:komputerowo telefoniczny system alarmowy
English translation:computerized/computer-based telephone alarm/alert/alerting system
Entered by: mike23

09:08 Sep 26, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / military/defence
Polish term or phrase: komputerowo telefoniczny system alarmowy
Zintegrowany Węzeł Teleinformatyczny Komputerowo Telefonicznego Systemu Alarmowego wersja polowa JAŚMIN (ZWT KTSA wp „Jaśmin”)
MaggieF
Poland
computerized/computer-based telephone alarm/alert/alerting system
Explanation:
computerized/computer-assisted/computer-based/computer-aided
telephone alarm/alert/alerting system
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3KTSA alarm management system/software
geopiet
2 +1computerized/computer-based telephone alarm/alert/alerting system
mike23
Summary of reference entries provided
Integrated Data Transmission Nodes KTSA
mike23

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computerized/computer-based telephone alarm/alert/alerting system


Explanation:
computerized/computer-assisted/computer-based/computer-aided
telephone alarm/alert/alerting system

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
41 mins
  -> Dziękuję piknie.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
KTSA alarm management system/software


Explanation:
System Zarządzania Zasobami Telekomunikacyjnymi KTSA - https://www.teldat.com.pl/oferta/produkty/oprogramowanie/130...

-----------

System Management Module (SM) has KTSA Alarm Management software, installed and operated by the User at the SM dispatch terminal - https://www.teldat.com.pl/en/offer/products/software/209-sys...

---------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32




Reference comments


2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Integrated Data Transmission Nodes KTSA

Reference information:
Zintegrowane Węzły Teleinformatyczne KTSA (wersje stacjonarne)
Integrated Data Transmission Nodes KTSA (stationary versions)

https://www.teldat.com.pl/oferta/produkty/systemy/102-zwt-kt...
https://www.teldat.com.pl/en/offer/products/systems/177-zwt-...

Projektowanie systemów alarmowania
Design of alarm systems
https://www.teldat.com.pl/oferta/uslugi/projektowanie-system...
https://www.teldat.com.pl/en/offer/services/design-of-alarm-...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thank you. I find this reference most useful actually.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
53 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search