spójnie oznakowany

English translation: featuring consistent signage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spójnie oznakowany
English translation:featuring consistent signage
Entered by: Biurobob

07:44 Aug 7, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: spójnie oznakowany
Kontekst: Wschodni Szlak Rowerowy Green Velo jest najdłuższym spójnie oznakowanym szlakiem rowerowym w Polsce.
Biurobob
featuring consistent signage
Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3featuring consistent signage
Grzegorz Mysiński
3consistently marked
geopiet


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
featuring consistent signage


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości

Example sentence(s):
  • be coordinated and designed to ensure the Blue Route is built-out with consistent signage and wayfinding. In developing bicycle signage policies Nova Scotia ...

    https://tinyurl.com/ybmelwu9
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
2 hrs

agree  Marek Gutowski
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consistently marked


Explanation:
The Green Velo East of Poland Cycling Trail is the longest consistently marked cycle trail in Poland. - https://greenvelo.pl/en/general-information

--------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search