urządzenia opomiarowane

English translation: instrumented system/plant/apparatus/attachment/device

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urządzenia opomiarowane
English translation:instrumented system/plant/apparatus/attachment/device
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

11:37 Sep 14, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: urządzenia opomiarowane
praca urządzeń dodatkowych opomiarwanych w pojeździe
Z góry dziękuję :)
Anzo (X)
instrumented system/plant/apparatus/attachment/device
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instrumented system/plant/apparatus/attachment/device
Marian Krzymiński
3metered equipment
IRA100
4 -1measuring devices/gauges
petkovw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
measuring devices/gauges


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To są urządzenia pomiarowe.
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metered equipment


Explanation:
Equipment-mounted meter can performs as a data recorder for tracking metered equipment usage. A monitoring unit associated with metered equipment can be battery powered and self contained. A handheld device is adaptable to communicate with, interrogate and reset functions for metered equipment.

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumented system/plant/apparatus/attachment/device


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search