raport nadania

English translation: shipment report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:raport nadania
English translation:shipment report
Entered by: Maja Walczak

16:08 Nov 22, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: raport nadania
3.8 W dniu wydania paczek z Magazynu do transportu, A ma obowiązek poinformować B o wysyłce wysyłając raport nadania zawierający zbiorczo: imię i nazwisko odbiorcy, adres, oraz numer paczki.
Maja Walczak
Poland
shipment report
Explanation:
Shipment report jest ok. Często spotykam w tekstach shipment notice ale to jest bardziej powiadomienie o wysyłce/nadaniu. Tutaj natomiast chodzi o podsumowanie.
Selected response from:

Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1shipment report
Krystian Kopeć
4 -1(posting) delivery report
Ryszard Rybicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(posting) delivery report


Explanation:
J. w.

Ryszard Rybicki
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: "Delivery" to dostarczenie, nie nadanie.
3 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shipment report


Explanation:
Shipment report jest ok. Często spotykam w tekstach shipment notice ale to jest bardziej powiadomienie o wysyłce/nadaniu. Tutaj natomiast chodzi o podsumowanie.

Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes. Notice might be more common.
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search