cofnąć wpis

English translation: move back the tachograph entry by 24 hours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:cofnąć wpis
English translation:move back the tachograph entry by 24 hours
Entered by: bARBARA Marszalek

16:15 Apr 23, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / tachografy
Polish term or phrase: cofnąć wpis
cofnąć wpis o 24 godziny na tachografie
bARBARA Marszalek
move back the tachograph entry by 24 hours
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Rafal Kwiatkowski
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4move back the tachograph entry by 24 hours
Rafal Kwiatkowski
3change the entry 24 hours back
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change the entry 24 hours back


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-04-23 19:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

change the time entry back 24 hours

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
move back the tachograph entry by 24 hours


Explanation:
propozycja

Rafal Kwiatkowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search