dynamiczne przekierowanie przesyłek

English translation: dynamic package/shipment rerouting/intercepting/

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dynamiczne przekierowanie przesyłek
English translation:dynamic package/shipment rerouting/intercepting/
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

22:47 Jul 24, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / wysyłka
Polish term or phrase: dynamiczne przekierowanie przesyłek
"Dynamiczne Przekierowanie przesyłek kurierskich
Dynamiczne Przekierowanie to darmowa usługa, dzięki której zmierzająca do Ciebie paczka kurierska, może zostać przekazana do pobliskiego Paczkomatu albo Punktu Obsługi Paczek. Co ważne – dzieje się tak jedynie na Twoje życzenie."


https://inpost.pl/pomoc-dynamiczne-przekierowanie-przesylek-...
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
dynamic package/shipment rerouting/intercepting/
Explanation:
Can you deliver my package to an alternative address?
FedEx can only honor your address change request if the below conditions are met;

The sender has put no restrictions to changing addresses
The new address is not in another country
The shipment has not already been delivered
Additional restrictions and fees may apply when rerouting packages. Note that a reroute is not a guaranteed service as we are unable to physically change the original Air Waybill attached to the shipment. Hence the FedEx Money Back Guarantee does not apply to shipments where the delivery address was changed. - https://ask.fedex.com/help/en-gb/sending-receiving/reroute-m...

----------

How to Reroute a Shipment to a New Destination?

Can you reroute a shipment?
In general, this is possible. If you need to change the destination address within the same country, you might not get charged additionally. However, this varies from one logistics provider or parcel broker to another.

There is also a possibility to reroute a shipment even to another country, but in this case, extra charges are likely to apply. - https://www.eurosender.com/blog/en/reroute-a-shipment/

--------

How do I reroute a USPS package?

How It Works
Verify that your shipment is eligible for Package Intercept.
If eligible, you can submit your request online after logging in with your USPS.com account.
After submitting your request, you'll be provided an estimated total (intercept fee plus estimated Priority Mail postage, if applicable). - https://www.usps.com/manage/package-intercept.htm
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dynamic parcel/package redirection
Paweł Janiszewski
3dynamic package/shipment rerouting/intercepting/
geopiet


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dynamic package/shipment rerouting/intercepting/


Explanation:
Can you deliver my package to an alternative address?
FedEx can only honor your address change request if the below conditions are met;

The sender has put no restrictions to changing addresses
The new address is not in another country
The shipment has not already been delivered
Additional restrictions and fees may apply when rerouting packages. Note that a reroute is not a guaranteed service as we are unable to physically change the original Air Waybill attached to the shipment. Hence the FedEx Money Back Guarantee does not apply to shipments where the delivery address was changed. - https://ask.fedex.com/help/en-gb/sending-receiving/reroute-m...

----------

How to Reroute a Shipment to a New Destination?

Can you reroute a shipment?
In general, this is possible. If you need to change the destination address within the same country, you might not get charged additionally. However, this varies from one logistics provider or parcel broker to another.

There is also a possibility to reroute a shipment even to another country, but in this case, extra charges are likely to apply. - https://www.eurosender.com/blog/en/reroute-a-shipment/

--------

How do I reroute a USPS package?

How It Works
Verify that your shipment is eligible for Package Intercept.
If eligible, you can submit your request online after logging in with your USPS.com account.
After submitting your request, you'll be provided an estimated total (intercept fee plus estimated Priority Mail postage, if applicable). - https://www.usps.com/manage/package-intercept.htm


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamic parcel/package redirection


Explanation:
"See how the parcel redirection service works at DHL Parcel"

https://www.dhlparcel.pl/en/private-customers/receiving-parc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 14 hrs (2019-07-27 13:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nawet gdy wpiszemy w Google "Inpost redirection", to pierwszy wynik to Inpost i przekierowywanie (w przypadku rerouting i innych tak nie ma).

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search