ściana przedowulacyjnego pęcherzyka jajnikowego

English translation: ovarian follicle wall prior to ovulation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ściana przedowulacyjnego pęcherzyka jajnikowego
English translation:ovarian follicle wall prior to ovulation
Entered by: Karina Rafter

11:20 Oct 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Zoology
Polish term or phrase: ściana przedowulacyjnego pęcherzyka jajnikowego
Temat pracy magisterskiej
Sekrecja steroidów przez ścianę przedowulacyjnego pęcherzyka jajnikowego szczura
Iwonaa
Poland
ovarian follicle wall prior to ovulation
Explanation:
Histological Examination of the Rat Ovarian Follicle Wall Prior to ...
Histological Examination of the Rat Ovarian Follicle Wall Prior to Ovulation. EARL L. PARR 1. 1 Laboratories of Human Reproduction and Reproductive Biology ...
http://www.biolreprod.org/cgi/content/abstract/11/5/483

BIOONE Online Journals - Prostaglandin E1 Inhibits Abnormal ...Histological examination of the rat ovarian follicle wall prior to ovulation. Biol Reprod. 1974. 11:483–503. Find this article online; Espey LL, Coons PJ, ...
http://www.bioone.org/perlserv/?request=get-document&doi=10....

Selected response from:

Karina Rafter
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ovarian follicle wall prior to ovulation
Karina Rafter
3wall of the preovulatory ovarian follicle
dinde
3ovarian preovulatory follicle wall
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ovarian preovulatory follicle wall


Explanation:
albo inna składnia tych słów

Piotr Sawiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wall of the preovulatory ovarian follicle


Explanation:
hh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-10-12 11:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale proszę to potwierdzić

dinde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ovarian follicle wall prior to ovulation


Explanation:
Histological Examination of the Rat Ovarian Follicle Wall Prior to ...
Histological Examination of the Rat Ovarian Follicle Wall Prior to Ovulation. EARL L. PARR 1. 1 Laboratories of Human Reproduction and Reproductive Biology ...
http://www.biolreprod.org/cgi/content/abstract/11/5/483

BIOONE Online Journals - Prostaglandin E1 Inhibits Abnormal ...Histological examination of the rat ovarian follicle wall prior to ovulation. Biol Reprod. 1974. 11:483–503. Find this article online; Espey LL, Coons PJ, ...
http://www.bioone.org/perlserv/?request=get-document&doi=10....



Karina Rafter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search