badane gatunki

English translation: species under study

13:55 May 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
Polish term or phrase: badane gatunki
analizowano zmienność morfologiczną badanych gatunków wioślarek
jola_nta
English translation:species under study
Explanation:
tj. Cladocera species under stydy; najczęstsza, jak sadzę, możliwość
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3species under study
Jakub Szacki
4 +1studied species
Ryszard Matuszewski
3examined species
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studied species


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="studied species"&btnG=S...

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
species under study


Explanation:
tj. Cladocera species under stydy; najczęstsza, jak sadzę, możliwość

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
12 mins

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs

agree  clairee
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search