Zbiorniczek wyrównawczy

French translation: réservoir de compensation

17:25 Nov 8, 2008
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Układ chłodzenia
Polish term or phrase: Zbiorniczek wyrównawczy
Jak przetłumaczyć "zbiorniczek wyrównawczy"?
Będę wdzięczna za pmoc.
Malgorzata Paszke
French translation:réservoir de compensation
Explanation:
http://www.directindustry.fr/fabricant-industriel/reservoir-...
Widzę takie tłumaczenie, pod tym hasłem jest wiele różnych zbiorników wyrównawczych
Selected response from:

elzbieta jatowt
France
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo - to jest właśnie to:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vase d'expansion (du liquide de refroidissement)
Magdalena Czajka-Dion
4réservoir de compensation
elzbieta jatowt


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réservoir de compensation


Explanation:
http://www.directindustry.fr/fabricant-industriel/reservoir-...
Widzę takie tłumaczenie, pod tym hasłem jest wiele różnych zbiorników wyrównawczych


elzbieta jatowt
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo - to jest właśnie to:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vase d'expansion (du liquide de refroidissement)


Explanation:
Mysle, ze chodzi raczej o to.

Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search