obmiar prac

French translation: métré

21:44 Mar 18, 2016
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: obmiar prac
wykonywanie obmiaru prac związanych z montażem ścian działowych
rujty
French translation:métré
Explanation:
Wg słownika technicznego

obmiar m robót
bud. métré m
Selected response from:

Tradpol
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2métré
Tradpol
5travaux de relevé
Bruno Allain


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
métré


Explanation:
Wg słownika technicznego

obmiar m robót
bud. métré m

Tradpol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justyna Moczulska
8 mins

agree  Bruno Allain: le terme ''métré'' n'est pas approprié, on dit faire des relevés ou des travaux de relevés
108 days

109 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
travaux de relevé


Explanation:
wykonywanie obmiaru prac związanych z montażem ścian działowych = Effectuer les travaux de relevés liés au montage des cloisons intérieures

Le terme métré n'est pas approprié

Bruno Allain
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search