ostateczne rozliczenie

French translation: un compte définitif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ostateczne rozliczenie
French translation:un compte définitif
Entered by: Jolanta Bargy

18:46 Apr 5, 2020
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / assignation en référé
Polish term or phrase: ostateczne rozliczenie
Dzień dobry,

proszę o pomoc w przetłumaczeniu terminu "rozliczenie": (chodzi o faktury między 2 firmami)
Tłumaczę korespondencję meilową:

"Według naszej analizy 5-letni termin przedawnienia biegnie od dnia sporządzenia ostatecznego rozliczenia
z kontrahentem tzw. compte courant."

Reglement / Decompte / czy jeszcze inaczej?

Dziękuję serdecznie.

Jola
Jolanta Bargy
du compte définitif
Explanation:
Vocabulaire banquaire - ici le compte définitif étant ''le compte courant'', comme expliqué dans l'email.
Selected response from:

Anne Longuet
Netherlands
Grading comment
Takie też przyszło potwierdzenie od klienta.

Dziękuję za pomoc.

Jola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5régularisation finale
Tradpol
4du compte définitif
Anne Longuet
4Décompte final
Isabelle Wypych


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
régularisation finale


Explanation:
IMHO

Tradpol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Décompte final


Explanation:
Bonjour, il me semble qu'il s'agit du décompte final ou du compte de régularisation. On parle de facture de décompte également dans un contexte de régularisation.

Isabelle Wypych
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
du compte définitif


Explanation:
Vocabulaire banquaire - ici le compte définitif étant ''le compte courant'', comme expliqué dans l'email.


    https://dictionnaire.reverso.net/polonais-francais/ostatecznego%20rozliczenia
Anne Longuet
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takie też przyszło potwierdzenie od klienta.

Dziękuję za pomoc.

Jola




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search