efektywne wykorzystanie pracowników

French translation: utilisation efficace du personnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:efektywne wykorzystanie pracowników
French translation:utilisation efficace du personnel
Entered by: SignoraAnna

20:49 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
Polish term or phrase: efektywne wykorzystanie pracowników
efektywne wykorzystanie pracowników - kontekst: wprowadzanie programu oszczędnościowego
SignoraAnna
Poland
utilisation efficace du personnel
Explanation:
ja bym to tak powiedzia³...
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
Dziêki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utilisation efficiente des ressources humaines
Danouchka
4utilisation efficace du personnel
Grzegorz Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efektywne wykorzystanie pracowników
utilisation efficace du personnel


Explanation:
ja bym to tak powiedzia³...

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziêki.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efektywne wykorzystanie pracowników
utilisation efficiente des ressources humaines


Explanation:
Proponuje efficiente, bo jest bardziej wymowne, sugeruje rendement et efficacité à la fois.
A co do pracownikow, to moze przesadzam, ale utilisation ladniej brzmi z ressources humaines lub main d'oeuvre (ressources humaines = ensemble du personnel)

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search