żużel dyscyplina sportu

French translation: speedway

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żużel dyscyplina sportu
French translation:speedway
Entered by: Malgorzata Souffez

16:22 Apr 17, 2005
Polish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / dyscyplina sportu
Polish term or phrase: żużel dyscyplina sportu
chodzi mi o nazwę tej dyscypliny sportu

najslynniejsi zawodnicy: RICKARDSSON, CRUMP, GOLLOB
Malgorzata Souffez
speedway
Explanation:
Nie jestem specjalistka, ale dotychczas spotkalam sie przede wszystkim z okresleniem speedway. Duzo trafien na sieci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 49 mins (2005-04-18 17:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.moto-monde.com/moto-sports-et-defis/dirt-track.ph...

\"Les techniques de pilotage en speedway et grass track sont assez similaires, le speedway se déroulant sur une piste en cendrée et le grass track sur une piste en gazon ras...\"
Selected response from:

Danouchka
France
Grading comment
spytalam tez Francuzow i potwierdzaj¹, ¿e speedway, dziekujê.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4courses de motos sur cendree
SignoraAnna
3speedway
Danouchka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿u¿el dyscyplina sportu
courses de motos sur cendree


Explanation:
courses de motos sur cendree

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-17 17:07:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mo¿e Pani pomin¹æ \"sur cendree\". Speedway = course(s) de motos

SignoraAnna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¿u¿el dyscyplina sportu
speedway


Explanation:
Nie jestem specjalistka, ale dotychczas spotkalam sie przede wszystkim z okresleniem speedway. Duzo trafien na sieci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 49 mins (2005-04-18 17:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.moto-monde.com/moto-sports-et-defis/dirt-track.ph...

\"Les techniques de pilotage en speedway et grass track sont assez similaires, le speedway se déroulant sur une piste en cendrée et le grass track sur une piste en gazon ras...\"

Danouchka
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
spytalam tez Francuzow i potwierdzaj¹, ¿e speedway, dziekujê.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search